Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Dolichos trinervatus Bak.
Family : Fabaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference VM 10
Author(s) : Minja, M.M.J.
Title : Medicinal plants used in promotion of animal health in Tanzania. Animal Diseases Research Instit., Dep. Pharmacology/ Toxic., Dar Es Salaam. Métissages en santé animale de Madagascar à Haïti. Presses universitaires de Namur, 335 - 364, (1994)
Symptoms : V(008)
Recipes : Vb(008), VO., roots pounded + H20
Region : East Africa
Country : Tanzania (Mbeya district)
Vernacular name : nyachinyoongwa (Ndali)