Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Indigofera prieuriana Guill. & Perr.
Family : Fabaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HC 31
Author(s) : Chekole, G., Z. Asfaw, E. Kelbessa
Title : Ethnobotanical study of medicinal plants in the environs of Tara-gedam and Amba remnant forests of Libo Kemkem District, northwest Ethiopia Journal of Ethnobiology and Ethnomedicine, 11:4 (2015) http://www.ethnobiomed.com/content/11/1/4
Symptoms : H(041), H(104)
Recipes : H(041) anthrax, H(104) stomach ache, racines fraîches de Indigofera prieuriana , chew and swallow juice or écraser and give with water
Region : East Africa
Country : Northwest Ethiopia
Vernacular name : ? (Amharic)