Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Manotes longiflora Baker
Family : Connaraceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HS 03
Author(s) : Sillans, R.
Title : Sur quelques plantes m├ędicinales de l'Afrique centrale. Rev. Bot. Appl. Agric.Trop., 31, 407 - 427, (1951)
Symptoms : H(001)
Recipes : H(001) painful conjunctivitis. To express the juice of leaves of Manotes longiflora in the eye
Region : Central Africa
Country : Central African Republic (Oubangui-Chari)
Vernacular name : mondoko (Lissongo)