Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Millettia dura Dunn
Family : Fabaceae

2 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference VD 03
Author(s) : Defour, G.
Title : Plantes médicinales traditionnelles au Kivu (République du Zaïre), (1994) Documentation du Sous-Réseau PRÉLUDE
Symptoms : V(095)
Recipes : V(095), ONS., RNS.
Region : Central Africa
Country : Congo (Democratic republic) (ex. Zaïre) (Bushi, South - Kivu)
Vernacular name : cungurhi (shi)
Reference VM 05
Author(s) : Mbarubukeye, S.
Title : La médecine vétérinaire traditionnelle: rapport du 1er atelier des guérisseurs traditionnels du bétail au Rwanda. Éditions: ISAR/LVNR - IRST/CURPHAMETRA - MINAGRI, 89 p., (1992)
Symptoms : V(025), V(030)
Recipes : Vb(025), Vb(030), ONS., RNS.
Region : Central Africa
Country : Rwanda
Vernacular name : umuyogoro