Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Phyllarthron bojeranum A. DC.
Family : Bignoniaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HR 53
Author(s) : Randriamiharisoa, M. N. , A. R. Kuhlman, V. Jeannoda, H. Rabarison, N. Rakotoarivelo, T. Randrianarivony, F.Raktoarivony, A. Randrianasolo and R. W. Bussmann
Title : Medicinal plants sold in the markets of Antananarivo, Madagascar Journal of Ethnobiology and Ethnomedicine (2015) 11:60 DOI 10.1186/s13002-015-0046-y
Symptoms : H(018), H(037), H(091), H(100), H(139)
Recipes : H(018) severe headache,H(037) cough, H(091) asthenia, H(100) gonorrhea, H(100) syphilis, H(139) erectile dysfunction, leaves of Phyllarthron bojeranum, RNS.
Region : Madagascar
Country : Madagascar (markets of Antananarivo)
Vernacular name : zahana