Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Reissantia indica (Willd.) N. Hallé
Family : Hippocrateaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HC 32
Author(s) : Carrière, M.
Title : Plantes de Guinée à l' usage des éleveurs et des véterinaires Centre de coopération internationale en recherche agronomique pour le développement département d'élevage et de médecine vétérinaire. CIRAD-EMVT 10, rue Pierre-Curie 94704 Maisons-Alfort Cedex -France
Symptoms : H(033)
Recipes : H(033) female infertility, roots of Reissantia indica, decoction, RNS.
Region : West Africa
Country : Guinea Conakry
Vernacular name : gniako (Poular).