Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Rhizophora racemosa G.Mey.
Family : Rhizophoraceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HV 54
Author(s) : Van der Veen, L.J., S. Bodinga-bwa-Bodinga
Title : Une société traditionnelle noire africaine et ses plantes utiles : les Eviya du Gabon Document submitted for publication http://www.ddl.ish-lyon.cnrs.fr/fulltext/Van der Veen/Van der Veen_à paraître_a.pdf
Symptoms : H(004), H(013), H(103), H(118), H(124)
Recipes : H(004) enema des wounds,H(013) traitement des pustules, H(118) angina and H(124) hémorragies, ONS. of Rhizophora racemosa G.Mey., RNS.
H(103) rage of dents, infusion of barks as a gargle ou en frictions with of l’étoupe of coeur of bananier
Region : West Africa
Country : Gabon (Eviya habitat)
Vernacular name : (e-)tanda, (Eviya language)