Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Uapaca le-testuana A.Chev.
Family : Euphorbiaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HV 54
Author(s) : Van der Veen, L.J., S. Bodinga-bwa-Bodinga
Title : Une société traditionnelle noire africaine et ses plantes utiles : les Eviya du Gabon Document submitted for publication http://www.ddl.ish-lyon.cnrs.fr/fulltext/Van der Veen/Van der Veen_à paraître_a.pdf
Symptoms : H(014)
Recipes : H(014) diseases of the skin, the bast ofUapaca Uapaca le-testuana in lotions with salt.el.
Region : West Africa
Country : Gabon (Eviya habitat)
Vernacular name : (o-)sambi , (Eviya language)