Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Abutilon pannosum (G.Forst.) Schltdl.
Family : Malvaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HE 12
Author(s) : El-Kamali, H. H.
Title : Ethnopharmacology of Medicinal Plants used in North Kordofan (Western Sudan) Ethnobotanical Leaflets 13: 89-97. 2009. http://www.ethnoleaflets.com/leaflets/sudan.htm
Symptoms : H(126)
Recipes : H(126, 9%) jaundice, root of Abutilon pannosum, decoction, VO.
Region : East Africa
Country : Sudan (North Kordofan)
Vernacular name : irg el nar.