Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Alchemilla fischeri Engl.
Family : Rosaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HB 48
Author(s) : Bussmann Rainer, W., P.Swartzinsky, W. Aserat & P.Evangelista
Title : Plant use in Odo-Bulu and Demaro, Bale Region, Ethiopia. Journal of Ethnobiology and Ethnomedicine , 7:28 (2011)
Symptoms : V(095)
Recipes : Vb(095) plant of Alchemilla fischeri eaten by cattle and baboons.
Region : East Africa
Country : Ethiopia (Odo-Bulu and Demaro, Bale Mountains Region)
Vernacular name : sedisa