Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Annona senegalensis var. arenaria Sillans
Family : Annonaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HK 79
Author(s) : Kimpouni, V., M-Y Lenga-Sacadura, J. C. Mamboueni, E. N.Mikoko
Title : Phytodiversite et Pharmacopée Traditionnelle de la communauté Kaamba de Madingou (Bouenza - Congo) European Scientific Journal, Vol.14, No.3, January 2018 edition URL:http://dx.doi.org/10.19044/esj.2018.v14n3p191
Symptoms : H(091), H(124)
Recipes : H(091, 7) anemia, H(124, 7) haemorrhage, leaves, bark of Annona senegalensis var. arenaria, decoction, pound, VO., local application
Region : West Africa
Country : Congo (Popular republic) (Brazzaville)
Vernacular name : lolo nséké