Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Anthemis sp.
Family : Asteraceae

2 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HD 07
Author(s) : Durand, J.M.
Title : Les plantes bienfaisantes du Ruanda et de l'Urundi. Astrida, Groupe scolaire, 89 p., (1960)
Symptoms : H(051)
Recipes : H(051) paludism. (fièvre) (ubuganga, amaseke), mâcher 5 à 6 flowers , avaler le jus, matin midi et soir
Region : Central Africa
Country : Rwanda
Vernacular name : not registered
Reference HD 07
Author(s) : Durand, J.M.
Title : Les plantes bienfaisantes du Ruanda et de l'Urundi. Astrida, Groupe scolaire, 89 p., (1960)
Symptoms : H(051), H(113), H(127)
Recipes : H(051) fièvre + H(127) rate ou foie, H(113) rhumatisme of la poitrine, jus leaves et stems vertes pilées + bierre indigène. decoction, VO. Tiède et à jeun
Region : Central Africa
Country : Rwanda
Vernacular name : akasaho (Kinyarwanda)