Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Avicennia officinalis f. flaviflora Kuntze
Family : Avicenniaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HV 04
Author(s) : Verguin, J.
Title : Vingt plantes médicinales du Bas-Mangoky (Côte ouest de Madagascar) Journal d'Agriculture Tropicale et de Botanique Appliquée, (J.A.T.B.A.), 3, 412 - 414, (1956)
Symptoms : H(051x)
Recipes : H(051x) yellow fever, infusion of leaves of Avicennia officinalis
Region : Madagascar
Country : Madagascar
Vernacular name : afiafi