Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Dichapetalum lujae De Wild. & T.Durand
Family : Dichapetalaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HK 60
Author(s) : Konda ku Mbuta, Kabakura Mwima, Mbembe Bitengeli, Itufa Y’okolo, Mahuku Kavuna, Mafuta Mandanga, Mpoyi, Kalambayi, Ndemankeni Izamajole, Kadima Kazembe, Kelela Booto, Ngiuvu Vasaki, Bongombola Mwabonsika, Dumu Lody & Paul Latham
Title : Plantes médicinales de traditions. Province de l'Equateur – R.D. Congo, Kinshasa 2012 (419 p.) Institut de Recherche en Sciences de la Santé (I.R.S.S.) in Kinshasa. ISBN 9780955420856
Symptoms : H(099)
Recipes : H(099) epilepsy, filter thez maceration of leaves of Dichapetalum lujae for ocular instillation
Region : Central Africa
Country : Congo (Democratic republic) (City of Gemena)
Vernacular name : dodengbe (Ngwaka)