Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Hydrocotyle bonariensis Lam.
Family : Apiaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HS 23
Author(s) : Simbo, D. J.
Title : An ethnobotanical survey of medicinal plants in Babungo, Northwest Region, Cameroon Journal of Ethnobiology and Ethnomedicine, 6:8 (2010) + Additional file of: An ethnobotanical survey of medicinal plants in Babungo, Northwest Region, Cameroon Journal of Ethnobiology and Ethnomedicine , 6:8 (2010)
Symptoms : H(181)
Recipes : H(181) navel pains, decoction of the whole plant of Hydrocotyle bonariensis, VO.
Region : Central Africa
Country : Cameroun
Vernacular name : itomau (Babungo)