Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Acacia kamerunensis Gand.
Family : Mimosaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HF 61
Author(s) : Addo-Fordjour, P, A. K. Anning, E. J. D. Belford & D. Akonnor
Title : Diversity and conservation of medicinal plants in the Bomaa community of the Brong Ahafo region, Ghana Journal of Medicinal Plants Research Vol. 2(9), pp. 226-233,( September 2008) http://www.academicjournals.org/JMPR
Symptoms : H(046)
Recipes : H(046) measles, grind dry leaves of Acacia kameruneensis, decoction, VO.
Region : West Africa
Country : Ghana (Brong Ahafo region)
Vernacular name : nnwere