Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Afrostyrax sp.
Family : Huaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HS 46
Author(s) : Sunderland, T.C.H., & C. Obama
Title : Etude préliminaire de marché sur les produits forestier non ligneux en Guinée équatoriale Document FAO (1998): http://www.fao.org/docrep/x2161f/x2161f23.htm
Symptoms : H(208)
Recipes : H(208) condiment , seed & bark of Afrostyrax sp., regions of Rio Muni and Bioko island
Region : West Africa
Country : Equatorial Guinea
Vernacular name : essun (Fang)