Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Dombeya acutangula Cav.
Family : Sterculiaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HD 38
Author(s) : Daruty, C. (Dr)
Title : Plantes M├ędicinales de l'Ile Maurice et des Pays Intertropicaux (p. 215) General Steam Printing Company, 6, rue du Gouvernement - Maurice (1886) https://archive.org/details/b24400270
Symptoms : H(088)
Recipes : Dombeya acutangula involved in treatment as : H(088) astringent
Region : Mauritius
Country : Mauritius
Vernacular name : bois de maho de bourbon (Creole)