Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Euphoria litchi (Lour.) Juss.
Family : Sapindaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HD 38
Author(s) : Daruty, C. (Dr)
Title : Plantes M├ędicinales de l'Ile Maurice et des Pays Intertropicaux (p. 215) General Steam Printing Company, 6, rue du Gouvernement - Maurice (1886) https://archive.org/details/b24400270
Symptoms : H(051), H(092), H(125)
Recipes : Euphoria litchy used for the treatment of : H(051) bilious feverss, H(092) poison violent, H(125) sudorifics (bourgeons)
Region : Mauritius
Country : Mauritius
Vernacular name : litchi (Creole)