Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Glechoma hederacea L.
Family : Lamiaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HD 38
Author(s) : Daruty, C. (Dr)
Title : Plantes M├ędicinales de l'Ile Maurice et des Pays Intertropicaux (p. 215) General Steam Printing Company, 6, rue du Gouvernement - Maurice (1886) https://archive.org/details/b24400270
Symptoms : H(144)
Recipes : H(144) engorging breast, sur les seins poultice of leaves of Glechoma hederacea (lierre terrestre)
Region : Mauritius
Country : Mauritius
Vernacular name : lierre terrestre (Creole)