Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Paederia tomentosa Blume
Family : Rubiaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HM 72
Author(s) : Mahomoodally, M. F.
Title : A quantitative ethnobotanical study of common herbal remedies used against 13 human ailments catergories in Mauritus African Journal of Traditional, Complementary and Alternative Medicines,11(6):1-32 (2014)
Symptoms : H(104)
Recipes : H(104) stomach acidity, H(104) abdominal pain, infusion of the leaves of Paederia tomentosa and VO. 1 glass as required.
Region : Mauritius
Country : Mauritius
Vernacular name : la liane lingue (local language)