Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Rubus rosifolius Sm.
Family : Rosaceae

2 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HR 55
Author(s) : Rakotoarivelo, N. H., F. Rakotoarivony, A. V. Ramarosandratana, V. H. Jeannoda, A. R. Kuhlman, A. Randrianasolo, R. W. Bussmann
Title : Medicinal plants used to treat the most frequent diseases encountered in Ambalabe rural community, Eastern Madagascar Journal of Ethnobiology and Ethnomedicine 11:68 (2015) DOI 10.1186/s13002-015-0050-2
Symptoms : H(104)
Recipes : H(104) stomach-ache, decoction of leaves of Rubus rosifolius, VO.
Region : Madagascar
Country : Eastern Madagascar, Ambalabe rural community
Vernacular name : voandroy (Betsimisaraka)
Reference HS 52
Author(s) : Sattler, C., M. Razafindravao
Title : Les outils novateurs de protection et de valorisation des patrimoines culturels et naturels liés aux plantes médicinales : jardin pédagogique, recueil ethnobotanique et éducation populaire Ethnopharmacologia n°58, octobre 2017, pp .44-60 Bulletin de la société française d'ethnopharmacologie et de la société européenne d'ethnopharmacologie
Symptoms : H(008)
Recipes : H(008) diarrhoea, ONS of Rubus buergeri, RNS.
Region : Madagascar
Country : Madagascar (Tampolo forest)
Vernacular name : takohaka (betsimisaraka)