Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Urena sp.
Family : Malvaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HR 56
Author(s) : Rakotonandrasana, S., R. Rakotondrafara, R. Rakotondrajaona, V. Rasamison, M. Ratsimbason
Title : Plantes médicinales des formations végétales de la baie de Rigny-Antsiranana à Madagascar Bois et Forèts des tropiques, N° 331 (1) (2017)
Symptoms : H(037)
Recipes : H(037) toux, decoction of leaves of Urena sp., VO.
Region : Madagascar
Country : Madagascar (Bay of Rigny-Antsiranana)
Vernacular name : tsirangoran-gobalala