Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Allophylus cobbe var. dissectus Capuron
Family : Sapindaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HR 57
Author(s) : Randrianarivony, T. N., A. V. Ramarosandratana , T.H. Andriamihajarivo, F. Rakotoarivony, V. H. Jeannoda, A. Randrianasolo and R. W. Bussmann
Title : The most used medicinal plants by communities in Mahaboboka, Amboronabo, Mikoboka, Southwestern, Madagascar Journal of Ethnobiology and Ethnomedicine 13:19 (2017) DOI 10.1186/s13002-017-0147-x
Symptoms : H(018), H(037), H(037), H(068), H(108)
Recipes : H(018) headache, leaves of Allophylus cobbe var. dissectus, decoction VO. and steam inhale
H(037) cough, H(037) pulmonary diseases, H(068) flu, H(108) cold, leaves, leafy twigs pulmonary infection in children
H(037) cough, H(037) pulmonary diseases, H(068) flu, H(108) cold, roots hot infusion VO.
Region : Madagascar
Country : Southwestern Madagascar
Vernacular name : manohilatsaky