Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Pandanus concretus Baker
Family : Pandaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HN 42
Author(s) : Nicolas J.-P.
Title : Plantes médicinales du Nord de Madagascar. Ethnobotanique antakarana et informations scientifiques 296 p. (2012) Editions Jardins du monde 15, rue saint Michel - 29 190 Brasparts www.jardinsdumonde.org
Symptoms : H(139)
Recipes : H(139) male impotence, decoction of aerial roots of Pandanus concretus, consumed standing
Region : Madagascar
Country : North Madagascar
Vernacular name : fandragna (Antakarana), fandrana, fandro, vakoana (Malgache)