Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Aloe suarezensis H. Perrier
Family : Asphodelaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HN 42
Author(s) : Nicolas J.-P.
Title : Plantes m├ędicinales du Nord de Madagascar. Ethnobotanique antakarana et informations scientifiques 296 p. (2012) Editions Jardins du monde 15, rue saint Michel - 29 190 Brasparts www.jardinsdumonde.org
Symptoms :
Recipes : H(068) intestinal worms, H(171) diabetes, decoction of leaves of Aloe suarezensis, VO.
Region : Madagascar
Country : North Madagascar
Vernacular name : sakoakenkigny (Antakarana)