Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Achillea maritima (L.) Ehrend. & Y.P.Guo
Family : Asteraceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference N2 Nord
Author(s) : De Natale, A. Pollio
Title : A forgotten Collection: the Libyan Ethnobotanical exhibits (1912-14) by A. Trotter at the Museum O. Comes at the University Federico II of Naples, Italy Journal of Ethnobiology and Ethnomedicine , 8:4 (2012) http://www.ethnobiomed.com/content/8/1/4
Symptoms : H(051), H(116)
Recipes : H(051) febrifuge and H(116) emmenagogues, aerial part of Achillea maritima, RNS.
Region : North Africa
Country : Libya
Vernacular name : agbita, sciba (Algeria)