Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Ranunculus muricatus L.
Family : Ranunculaceae

3 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference H2 Nord
Author(s) : Souâda Hseini & Azzeddine Kahouadji
Title : Étude ethnobotanique de la flore médicinale dans la région de Rabat (Maroc occidental) Lazaroa 28: 79-93. 2007 http://revistas.ucm.es/index.php/LAZA/article/viewFile/LAZA0707110079A/8895 + Analyses floristique et ethnobotanique des plantes vasculaires médicinales utilisées dans la région de Rabat (Maroc occidental) Lazaroa 28: 93-100. 2007
Symptoms : H(109)
Recipes : H(109, 8) backache due to a cold, ONS, RNS
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco
Vernacular name : not communicated by the authors
Reference S1 Nord
Author(s) : Sarri, M., N. Hendel, A. Boudjelal and D. Sarri
Title : Inventory of medicinal plants used for traditional treatment of eczema in the region of Hodna (M'Sila-Algeria) GJRMI, Volume 1, Issue4, 97 - 100 ( 2012) http://www.gjrmi.com/Upload/Issue4/Madani%20Sari%20et%20al.%20GJRMI%201%284%29%2097-100.pdf
Symptoms : H(022)
Recipes : H(022) facilitates delivery, decoction, ONS of Ranunculus muricatus
Region : North Africa
Country : Marocco, Kenitra town
Vernacular name : renoncule muriquée (French) ouden lhalouf (Arabic)
Reference S3 Nord
Author(s) : Salhi, S.,M. Fadli, L. Zidane & A. Douira
Title : Etudes floristique et ethnobotanique des plantes médicinales de la ville de Kénitra (Maroc) Lazaroa 31: 133-146 (2010).
Symptoms : H(022)
Recipes : H(022), delivery, ONS. , decoction
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco (Kenitra town)
Vernacular name : ouden ihalouf