Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Rhus albidum Schousb.
Family : Anacardiaceae

2 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference B6 Nord
Author(s) : Bellakhdar, J.
Title : La pharmacopée marocaine traditionnelle: Médecine arabe ancienne et savoirs populaires. Ibis Press, 764 p. (1997)
Symptoms : H(104)
Recipes : H(104), gastritis, leaves and or fruit, infusion, VO.
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco
Vernacular name : zzewwayâ (Moroco), âneffis (Occidental Sahara)
Reference B6 Nord
Author(s) : Bellakhdar, J.
Title : La pharmacopée marocaine traditionnelle: Médecine arabe ancienne et savoirs populaires. Ibis Press, 764 p. (1997)
Symptoms : V(104)
Recipes : Vch(104), meadow of Rhus albidum in case of stomach pains (el ges) due to the ingestion of clay soil.
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco
Vernacular name : zzewwayâ (Moroco), âneffis (Occidental Sahara)