Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Amomum cardamomum L.
Family : Zingiberaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference S2 Nord
Author(s) : Sameh, F. A., A. M. Abdelhalim
Title : Survey on medicinal plants and spices used in Beni-Sueif, Upper Egypt Journal of Ethnobiology and Ethnomedicine, 7:18, (2011)
Symptoms : H(000)
Recipes : H(000, 3) general well-being, fruits of Amomum cardamom, VO
Region : North Africa
Country : Egypt (region of Beni-Sueif)
Vernacular name : habbahan