Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Anabasis aphylla L. subsp. africana (Murb.) Maire
Family : Chenopodiaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference B6 Nord
Author(s) : Bellakhdar, J.
Title : La pharmacopée marocaine traditionnelle: Médecine arabe ancienne et savoirs populaires. Ibis Press, 764 p. (1997)
Symptoms : V(014)
Recipes : V(014) itch, fresh plant, friction
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco
Vernacular name : el-'arjem, rjem (Sahara), l-'ajrem (Tunisia)