Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Anabasis aretioides Moq. et Coss. ex Bunge
Family : Chenopodiaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference E4 Nord
Author(s) : El Hassani M., Douiri E. M., Bammi J., Zidane L., Badoc A., Douira A.
Title : Plantes médicinales de la Moyenne Moulouya (Nord-Est du Maroc) Ethnopharmacologia, n°50, juillet , 39-53 (2013) http://www.ethnopharmacologia.org/default.asp?page=revue
Symptoms : H(055), H(104)
Recipes : H (104) poisoning of the digestive tract and as H (055) emetic, roots decoction Anabasis aretioides
Region : North Africa
Country : Morocco (Northeastern) (Intermediate Moulouya)
Vernacular name : dgaê, selleâ (Arabic), chejra (Berber)