Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Anagyris foetida L.
Family : Fabaceae

3 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference B6 Nord
Author(s) : Bellakhdar, J.
Title : La pharmacopée marocaine traditionnelle: Médecine arabe ancienne et savoirs populaires. Ibis Press, 764 p. (1997)
Symptoms : V(044)
Recipes : V(044), hair loss, fresh plant, frictions (region of Bejaad )
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco
Vernacular name : habb al-kulâ (Arabic), anagyre fétide (local French)
Reference B6 Nord
Author(s) : Bellakhdar, J.
Title : La pharmacopée marocaine traditionnelle: Médecine arabe ancienne et savoirs populaires. Ibis Press, 764 p. (1997)
Symptoms : H(006), H(055), H(179)
Recipes : H(006)purg, H(055), H(179), badly in loins, seeds, VO. in small doses (region of Rabat and Sale)
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco
Vernacular name : habb al-kulâ (Arabic), anagyre fétide (local French)
Reference B7 Nord
Author(s) : Bellakhdar, J., R. Claisse, J. Fleurentin & C. Younos
Title : Repertory of standard herbal drugs in the Moroccan pharmacopoea Journal of Ethnopharmacology, Volume 35, pp. 123 - 143 (1991) http://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/037887419190064K
Symptoms : H(092)
Recipes : H(179) kidney infection, H(092) toxic, seeds of Anagyris foetida, RNS.
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco
Vernacular name : karrûb el klâb, fûl el klâb, habbet grî