Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Aristida ciliata Desf.
Family : Poaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference B6 Nord
Author(s) : Bellakhdar, J.
Title : La pharmacopée marocaine traditionnelle: Médecine arabe ancienne et savoirs populaires. Ibis Press, 764 p. (1997)
Symptoms : V(037)
Recipes : Vch(037), VO in pastu!re again respiratory deseases
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco
Vernacular name : ittêifa (Tecna), âtâf (Moresque), agernin (Tunisia)