Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Armeria alliacea (Cav.) Hoffmanns. & Link
Family : Plumbaginaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference B7 Nord
Author(s) : Bellakhdar, J., R. Claisse, J. Fleurentin & C. Younos
Title : Repertory of standard herbal drugs in the Moroccan pharmacopoea Journal of Ethnopharmacology, Volume 35, pp. 123 - 143 (1991) http://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/037887419190064K
Symptoms : H(013), H(037), H(126)
Recipes : H(013) skin abces,H(037) tuberculosis, H(126) liverpain, rhizome, roots of Armeria alliacea, RNS.
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco
Vernacular name : 'erq wedni