Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Diplotaxis pitardiana Maire
Family : Brassicaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference B6 Nord
Author(s) : Bellakhdar, J.
Title : La pharmacopée marocaine traditionnelle: Médecine arabe ancienne et savoirs populaires. Ibis Press, 764 p. (1997)
Symptoms : V(091)
Recipes : V(091), decoction seeds or leaves, frictions or friction with crumple leaves (Sahara)
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco
Vernacular name : I-kerkâz, bû-hammû (generic name for the brassicaceae)