Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Moricandia arvensis (L.) DC.
Family : Brassicaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference G2 Nord
Author(s) : Gast, M.
Title : "Cueillette", in Gabriel Camps (dir.), 14 | Conseil – Danse, Aix-en-Provence, Edisud, Volume n° 14) , 1994. Mis en ligne le 01 mars 2012 http://journals.openedition.org/encyclopedieberbere/2345
Symptoms :
Recipes : H(095) Their boiled and salted leaves of Moricandia arvensis are eaten in pellets, and if you can add some fat, they can feed the hungry for several weeks
Region : Sahara
Country : Sahara
Vernacular name : tamaǧhé (Arabic)