Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Ormenis praecox (Link) Briq. & Cavill.
Family : Asteraceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference B7 Nord
Author(s) : Bellakhdar, J., R. Claisse, J. Fleurentin & C. Younos
Title : Repertory of standard herbal drugs in the Moroccan pharmacopoea Journal of Ethnopharmacology, Volume 35, pp. 123 - 143 (1991) http://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/037887419190064K
Symptoms : H(018)
Recipes : H(135) digestive disorders, H(018) headache, aerial part of the plant of the plant, flowers of Ormenis praecox, RNS.
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco
Vernacular name : bâbûna j, bâbnûj