Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Peucedanum sulcatum Eckl. & Zeyh. ex Sond.
Family : Apiaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HM 81
Author(s) : Mongalo, N. I. and T. J. Makhafola
Title : Ethnobotanical knowledge of the lay people of Blouberg area (Pedi tribe), Limpopo Province, South Africa Journal of Ethnobiology and Ethnomedicine, 14:46 (2018) https://doi.org/10.1186/s13002-018-0245-4
Symptoms : H(000)
Recipes : H(000, 28) roots are used as general medicine, RNS., VO.
Region : South Africa
Country : South Africa (Limpopo Province)
Vernacular name : mongamo