Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Asplenium monanthes L. subsp .quadrivalens D.E.Mey.emended Lovis
Family : Aspleniaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HJ 10
Author(s) : Jacot Guillarmod, A
Title : Flora of Lesotho .Cramer, Lehre . From : The medical ethnobotany of Lesotho: a review Bothalia 41,1: 209–228 (2011)
Symptoms : H(108)
Recipes : H(108) leaves of Asplenium monanthes subsp .quadrivalens, smoked for head and chest colds
Region : South Africa
Country : South Africa (Lesotho)
Vernacular name : lehōrōmetso