Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Gleichenia dichotoma (Thunb.) Hook.
Family : Gleicheniaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HD 38
Author(s) : Daruty, C. (Dr)
Title : Plantes MĂ©dicinales de l'Ile Maurice et des Pays Intertropicaux (p. 215) General Steam Printing Company, 6, rue du Gouvernement - Maurice (1886) https://archive.org/details/b24400270
Symptoms : H(082)
Recipes : Gleichenia dichotoma used for the treatment of : H(082) asthma
Region : Mauritius
Country : Mauritius
Vernacular name : fougère (ampang) (Creole)