Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(013)

Description : abscess, boils, bubo, carbuncle, chancre, cyst, ecthyma, furuncle, herpes, pimples, pruritus, pustules, scurfs, skin lesion, skin disease, skin infection, skin rash, ulcer, Buruli ulcer, lupus, erysipelas
1045 plants found in 347 reference(s) :
Abies maroccana Trab. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abies maroccana Trab.
Family : Pinaceae
Abrus precatorius L. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia brevispica Harms : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia brevispica Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia burkei Benth : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia burkei Benth
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia hockii De Wild. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia hockii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia lahai Steud. & Hochst. ex Benth : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia lahai Steud. & Hochst. ex Benth
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Del. subsp. subaldta (Vatke) Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Del. subsp. subaldta (Vatke) Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. subsp. adstringens (Schumm. & Thonn.) Roberty , Acacia adansonii Guill. & Perr.
Acacia nubica Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Acacia pennata Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia pennata Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Acacia sieberiana var. vermoesenii (De Wild.) Keay & Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana var. vermoesenii (De Wild.) Keay & Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Acalypha amentacea Roxb.