Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(015x)

Description : albuminuria
47 plants found in 14 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Amaranthus spinosus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amaranthus spinosus L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Ananas sativus Lindl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ananas sativus Lindl.
Family : Bromeliaceae
Synonyms : Ananas comosus (L.) Merr.
Azadirachta indica A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Azadirachta indica A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Melia azadirachta L.
Bridelia tulasneana Baill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia tulasneana Baill.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cajanus indicus Spreng.
Cissampelos mucronata A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissampelos mucronata A. Rich.
Family : Menispermaceae
Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle
Family : Rutaceae
Combretum glutinosum Perr. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum glutinosum Perr. ex DC.
Family : Combretaceae
Combretum micranthum G. Don : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum micranthum G. Don
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum raimbaultii Heck. , Combretum altum Perr.
Curcuma longa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Curcuma longa L.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Cyathula uncinulata (Schrad.) Schinz : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyathula uncinulata (Schrad.) Schinz
Family : Amaranthaceae
Cynara scolymus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cynara scolymus L.
Family : Asteraceae
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Family : Poaceae
Diospyros sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Diospyros sp.
Family : Ebenaceae
Distephanus polygalifolius (Less.) H. Rob. & B. Kahn : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Distephanus polygalifolius (Less.) H. Rob. & B. Kahn
Family : Asteraceae
Elaeis guineensis Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
Family : Palmae
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
Family : Poaceae
Euphorbia hirta L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia hirta L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Euphorbia pilulifera var. procumbens Boiss. , Euphorbia hirta var. procumbens Br. , Chamaesyce hirta (L.) Millsp.