Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(028z)

Description : uterus diseases, vaginal discharge, gynaecological disorder, andrology, allopian tube disorders, vaginal problem, vulva problems
80 plants found in 19 reference(s) :
Acacia sieberiana var. vermoesenii (De Wild.) Keay & Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana var. vermoesenii (De Wild.) Keay & Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Afzelia bipindensis Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afzelia bipindensis Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Allium ascalonicum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium ascalonicum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sp.
Family : Alliaceae
Alstonia boonei De Wild : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alstonia boonei De Wild
Family : Apocynaceae
Annickia chlorantha (Oliv.) Setten & Maas : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annickia chlorantha (Oliv.) Setten & Maas
Family : Annonaceae
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Anthocleista vogelii Planch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anthocleista vogelii Planch.
Family : Gentianaceae
Aptosimum lineare Marloth & Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aptosimum lineare Marloth & Engl.
Family : Scrophulariaceae
Baillonella toxisperma Pierre : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Baillonella toxisperma Pierre
Family : Sapotaceae
Bidens pilosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bidens pilosa L.
Family : Asteraceae
Boscia angustifolia A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia angustifolia A. Rich.
Family : Capparaceae
Brassica sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brassica sp.
Family : Brassicaceae
Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Bridelia stenocarpa Müll. Arg.
Carica papaya L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Cassia alata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia alata L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna alata (L.) Roxb.
Cassia podocarpa Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia podocarpa Guill. & Perr.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna podocarpa (Guill. & Perr.) Lock