Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(033y)

Description : lack of sperm, oligospermia, spermatorrhoea
12 plants found in 10 reference(s) :
Allium ascalonicum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium ascalonicum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Arachis hypogaea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Arachis hypogaea L.
Family : Fabaceae
Borreria verticillata (L.) G. F. W. Mey. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Borreria verticillata (L.) G. F. W. Mey.
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Spermacoce verticillata L.
Callilepis laureola DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Callilepis laureola DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Cayratia debilis (Baker) Suess. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cayratia debilis (Baker) Suess.
Family : Vitaceae
Cola cordifolia (Cav.) R. Br. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cola cordifolia (Cav.) R. Br.
Family : Sterculiaceae
Euphorbia aegyptiaca Boiss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia aegyptiaca Boiss.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Euphorbia forsskalii J. Gay
Garcinia kola Heckel : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Garcinia kola Heckel
Family : Clusiaceae
Guiera senegalensis J.F. Gmel. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Guiera senegalensis J.F. Gmel.
Family : Combretaceae
Klainedoxa buesgenii Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Klainedoxa buesgenii Engl.
Family : Irvingiaceae
Synonyms : Klainedoxa gabonensis Pierre ex Engl.
Nephrolepis sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nephrolepis sp.
Family : Nephrolepidaceae
Sida cordifolia L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sida cordifolia L.
Family : Malvaceae