Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(037)

Description : cough, (tuberculosis), consumption, hoarseness, pneumonia, pleuropneumonia, persistent cough, spitting blood, bronchitis, chest pain, pleurisy, pulmonary diseases, syrup again cough, lung diseases, spitting blood
1362 plants found in 445 reference(s) :
Abies maroccana Trab. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abies maroccana Trab.
Family : Pinaceae
Abrus precatorius L. : 47 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Glycine abrus L.
Abrus pulchellus Wall. ex Thwaites : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus pulchellus Wall. ex Thwaites
Family : Fabaceae
Abrus sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus sp.
Family : Fabaceae
Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik.
Family : Malvaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 14 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia brevispica Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia brevispica Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia gummifera Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia gummifera Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia hockii De Wild. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia hockii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mearnsii De Wild. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mearnsii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. var. nilotica : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. var. nilotica
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 9 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia nubica Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Acacia pennata Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia pennata Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia polyacantha Willd. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia polyacantha Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia raddiana Savi : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.