Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(040)

Description : back pain
45 plants found in 12 reference(s) :
Acacia bellula Drake : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia bellula Drake
Family : Fabaceae
Acanthospermum glabratum (DC.) Wild : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum glabratum (DC.) Wild
Family : Asteraceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe barteri Bak. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe barteri Bak.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Synonyms : Aloe buettneri A. Berger
Aloe sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe sp.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Baillonella toxisperma Pierre : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Baillonella toxisperma Pierre
Family : Sapotaceae
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Butyrospermum parkii (G. Don) Kotschy : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Butyrospermum parkii (G. Don) Kotschy
Family : Sapotaceae
Canarium schweinfurthii Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Canarium schweinfurthii Engl.
Family : Burseraceae
Cedrelopsis grevei Baill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cedrelopsis grevei Baill.
Family : Rutaceae
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Synonyms : Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Cissus quadrangularis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus quadrangularis L.
Family : Vitaceae
Synonyms : Vitis quadrangularis (L.) Wall. ex Wight & Arn.
Cola cordifolia (Cav.) R. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cola cordifolia (Cav.) R. Br.
Family : Sterculiaceae
Dicoma capensis Less. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dicoma capensis Less.
Family : Asteraceae
Distephanus polygalifolius (Less.) H. Rob. & B. Kahn : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Distephanus polygalifolius (Less.) H. Rob. & B. Kahn
Family : Asteraceae
Dorstenia psilurus Welw : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dorstenia psilurus Welw
Family : Moraceae
Entandrophragma candollei Harms (not registered in African data base) : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Entandrophragma candollei Harms (not registered in African data base)
Family : Meliaceae
Erythrina abyssinica Lam. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Erythrina abyssinica Lam. ex DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Ficus botryoides Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus botryoides Baker
Family : Moraceae