Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(103x)

Description : teeth hygienne, dental hygiene, toothbrush, clean and whiten teeth.
118 plants found in 32 reference(s) :
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Alchornea laxiflora (Benth.) Pax & K. Hoffm. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea laxiflora (Benth.) Pax & K. Hoffm.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allophylus africanus P. Beauv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allophylus africanus P. Beauv.
Family : Sapindaceae
Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Synonyms : Aloe vulgaris Lam.
Alstonia boonei De Wild : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alstonia boonei De Wild
Family : Apocynaceae
Ammi visnaga (L.) Lam : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ammi visnaga (L.) Lam
Family : Apiaceae
Anacardium occidentale L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Anacardium occidentale L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Anogeissus schimperi Hochst. ex Hutch. & Dalziel
Aulacocalyx jasminiflora f. brevis N. Hallé : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aulacocalyx jasminiflora f. brevis N. Hallé
Family : Rubiaceae
Azadirachta indica A. Juss. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Azadirachta indica A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Melia azadirachta L.
Baphia nitida Lodd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Baphia nitida Lodd.
Family : Fabaceae
Blighia sapida Koenig : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Blighia sapida Koenig
Family : Sapindaceae
Bridelia ferruginea Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia ferruginea Benth.
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Buchholzia coriacea Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Buchholzia coriacea Engl.
Family : Capparaceae
Calliandra portoricensis (Jacq.) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calliandra portoricensis (Jacq.) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.