Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(117)

Description : anaplasmosis (gall disorders) (gallsickness)
17 plants found in 11 reference(s) :
Ajuga remota Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ajuga remota Benth.
Family : Lamiaceae
Cassia didymobotrya Fres. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia didymobotrya Fres.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna didymobotrya (Fresen) Irwin & Barneby
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Synonyms : Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Crinum bulbispermum Milne-Redh. & Schw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crinum bulbispermum Milne-Redh. & Schw.
Family : Amaryllidaceae
Croton megalocarpus Hutch. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Croton megalocarpus Hutch.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Cymbopogon dieterlenii Stapf ex E. Phillips : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cymbopogon dieterlenii Stapf ex E. Phillips
Family : Poaceae
Cymbopogon sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cymbopogon sp.
Family : Poaceae
Dicoma anomala Sond. subsp. anomala : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dicoma anomala Sond. subsp. anomala
Family : Asteraceae
Euclea divinorum Hiern : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Euclea divinorum Hiern
Family : Ebenaceae
Synonyms : Euclea keniensis R.E. Fries
Gerbera viridifolia (DC.) Sch.Bip. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gerbera viridifolia (DC.) Sch.Bip.
Family : Asteraceae
Leonotis mollissima Guerke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Leonotis mollissima Guerke
Family : Lamiaceae
Olea africana Miller : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Olea africana Miller
Family : Oleaceae
Rumex lanceolatus Thunb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rumex lanceolatus Thunb.
Family : Polygonaceae
Schizocarphus nervosus (Burch .) Van der Merwe : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Schizocarphus nervosus (Burch .) Van der Merwe
Family : Asparagaceae
Sutherlandia frutescens L. R.Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sutherlandia frutescens L. R.Br.
Family : Fabaceae
Tithonia diversifolia (Hemsley) A. Gray : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tithonia diversifolia (Hemsley) A. Gray
Family : Asteraceae
Withania somnifera (L.) Dun. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Withania somnifera (L.) Dun.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Physalis somnifera L.