Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(200x)

Description : boosts immune system
11 plants found in 4 reference(s) :
Amaranthus hybridus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amaranthus hybridus L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Amaranthus caudatus L.
Aspalathus linearis (Burm. f.) R. Dahlgren : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aspalathus linearis (Burm. f.) R. Dahlgren
Family : Fabaceae
Bidens pilosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bidens pilosa L.
Family : Asteraceae
Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Erythrina lysistemon Hutch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Erythrina lysistemon Hutch.
Family : Fabaceae
Ganoderma applanatum (Pers.) Pat : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ganoderma applanatum (Pers.) Pat
Family : Ganodermataceae
Helianthus annuus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Helianthus annuus L.
Family : Asteraceae
Nigella sativa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nigella sativa L.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Trametes versicolor (L.) Lloy : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Trametes versicolor (L.) Lloy
Family : Polyporaceae
Triticum aestivum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Triticum aestivum L.
Family : Poaceae
Tulbaghia acutiloba Harv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tulbaghia acutiloba Harv.
Family : Alliaceae